Scientific-educational and applied journal
UNIVERSITY NEWS
NORTH-CAUCASIAN REGION

TECHNICAL SCIENCES SERIES


Editors

Pavlenko Alexander Valentinovich – Chairman of the Editorial Board, Doctor of Engineering, prof., South-Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Shoshiashvili Michael Elgudzhevich – Deputy Chairman of the Editorial Board, Doctor of Engineering, prof., South-Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Bertram Torsten – prof., Germany.

Bulgakov Alexey Grigorievich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., Germany.

Volosuhin Victor Alekseevich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., Novocherkassk State Land Reclamation Academy.

Volchkov Alexander Ivanovich – Candidate of technical Sciences, Associate Professor, South-Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Gaydzhurov Peter Pavlovich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., Rostov State University of Civil Engineering.

Gooda Alexander Nikolaevich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., Rostov State University for Railway Transportation.

Dorofeev Youriy Grigorievich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., South-Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Ermakov Vladimir Filippovich – Doctor of Engineering, Assoc., South-Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Efimov Nikolai Nikolaevich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., South-Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Zagirnyak Michael Vasilievich - Doctor of Engineering, prof., Kremenchug State Polytechnical University named after M. Ostrogradskiy, Ukraine.

Zakovorotniy Vilor Lavrent'evich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., Don State Technical University.

Ivanov Vladlen Vasilievich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., Rostov State University of Civil Engineering.

Ivanchenko Alexander Nikolaevich – Candidate of Engineering, prof., South -Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Kaliayev Igor Anatolievich – Corresponding member of Russian Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Engineering, prof., South Federal University.

Kargin Nikolai Ivanovich – Doctor of Engineering, prof.,National Research Nuclear University (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute).

Kozlov Vladimir Nikolaevich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., St. Petersburg State Polytechnic University.

Kosichenko Yuri Mikhailovich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., Novocherkassk State Land Reclamation Academy.

Lachin Vyacheslav Ivanovich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., South - Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Liabakh Nikolai Nikolaevich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., South Federal University.

Nagai Vladimir Ivanovich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., South - Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Prokhorov Vladimir Timofeevich – Doctor of Engineering, prof. Institute of Service  Sphere and Entrepreneurshipo (DSTU Branch), Schahty.

Savostianov Aleksandr Petrovich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., South - Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Sysoev Nikolai Ivanovich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., South - Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Tretiak Alexander Yakovlevich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., South - Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Fandeyev Evgeny Ivanovich – Doctor of Engineering, prof., South - Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI) named after M.I. Platov.

Huzmiev Ishmael Kaurbekovich – Doctor of Economics, prof., North Caucasus Institute of Mining and Metallurgy.

Chastikov Arkady Petrovich – Candidate of technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Kuban State Technological University.

Shilov Viktor Andreevich – Candidate of technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Rostov State University of Civil Engineering.